Game Schedule

June 2024
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
8
9
10
11
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 

JV/SV Girls Volleyball Tryouts

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

JV/SV Boys Volleyball Tryouts

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

JV/SV Girls Volleyball Tryouts

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

JV/SV Boys Volleyball Tryouts

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Football Myers @ CCH - U of L

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Parent Volleyball Meetings

Time: 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm

JV Boys & Girls Volleyball @ Winston Churchill

Time: All Day

Football Chinook @ Myers

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Boys Volleyball @ Immanuel Christian

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Girls Volleyball @ Myers vs Coaldale Christian

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Golf Registration Deadline

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Girls Volleyball @ Chinook

Time: All Day

SV Boys & Girls Volleyball @ Lethbridge College

Time: All Day

Football Myers @ Cardston

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

4A Golf Zones @ Lethbridge

Time: 3:00 am - 4:00 am

SV Girls Volleyball @ Myers vs St. Marys (No JV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

JV Boys & Girls @ Taber Christian

Time: All Day

Football Myers @ Willow Creek

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Golf Provincials

Time: All Day

Boys Volleyball @ Stirling

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys Volleyball @ Coaldale Christian

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Girls Volleyball @ Winston Churchill

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

SV Boys & Girls Volleyball @ McCoy

Time: All Day

Football Crescent Heights @ Myers

Time: 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Grade 9 Girls Volleyball @ Cardston

Time: All Day

Film Screening Eagle Spirit Nest

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

SASAA & SZHAA Meeting

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Boys Volleyball @ Myers vs Taber Christian

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Girls Volleyball @ Stirling

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Cross Country Team Registration Deadline

Time: All Day

SV Boys & Girls @ Prairie Winds

Time: All Day

Football Brooks @ Myers

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Boys Volleyball @ Myers vs Winston Churchill

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Cross Country Zones @ Eagle Butte

Time: All Day

Girls Volleyball @ Prairie Winds

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Academic Awards Night

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Volleyball and Football Registration Deadline

Time: All Day

Girls Volleyball @ Myers vs Immanuel Christian - Sr Night

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

SV Boys & Girls @ St. Marys (Taber)

Time: All Day

Football Winston Churchill @ Myers

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Cross Country Provincials

Time: All Day

Boys Volleyball @ Myers vs Prairie Winds - Sr Night

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Girls Volleyball @Taber Christian

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Football Playoff TBD

Time: All Day

JV Boys & Girls Volleyball @ Immanuel Christian

Time: All Day

SV Boys & Girls Volleyball @ Okotoks

Time: All Day

SV Boys Volleyball Playoffs - QRT Finals

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

SV Girls League Playoffs - qrt finals

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

SV Boys Volleyball Playoff - Semis

Time: All Day

SV Girls Playoffs - semis

Time: All Day

Football Playoff TBD

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Volleyball Zones @ Irvine

Time: All Day

JV Boys and Girls Volleyball Playoff Tournament

Time: All Day

SV Boys League Playoffs - gold or bronze

Time: All Day

SV Girls League Playoffs - gold or bronze

Time: All Day

Football ASAA South Finals TBD

Time: All Day

Football ASAA Alberta Bowl @ Grande Prairie

Time: All Day

SV Volleyball Zones - Girls @ Crescent Heights Boys @ Cardston

Time: All Day

Volleyball Provincials Girls @ Ponoka, Boys @ Lloydminster

Time: All Day

WRM Christmas Concert

Time: All Day

Basketball Registration Deadline

Time: All Day

DAF Christmas Concert

Time: All Day

Curling and Wrestling Registration Deadline

Time: All Day

Curling Zones @ Lethbridge

Time: All Day

South Zone Meeting

Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Grade 9 Basketball Zones Girls @ Lethbridge, Boys @ TBD

Time: All Day

SV Boys and Girls Basketball Zones @ Crescent Heights

Time: All Day

SV Basketball Provincials Girls @ Sylvan Lake, Boys @ Fort McMurray

Time: All Day

Badminton Team Registration Deadline

Time: All Day

Jr High Badminton Zones @ Lethbridge

Time: All Day

Sr High Badminton Zones @ Medicine Hat

Time: All Day

Rugby Team Registration Deadline

Time: All Day

Badminton Provincials @ TBD

Time: All Day

Track and Field Registration Deadline

Time: All Day

Jr High Track Zones @ Crescent Heights

Time: All Day

DAF Year End Concert

Time: All Day

Rugby Zones @ Lethbridge

Time: All Day

Sr High Track Zones @ Lethbridge

Time: All Day

WRM Year End Concert

Time: All Day

Rugby Provincials @ Lethbridge

Time: All Day

Track Provincials @ Edmonton

Time: All Day

SASAA and SZJHAA Meeting

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Athletics Awards Banquet

Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm