Kid Sport Grant Application

KidSport provides grants to children from families facing financial barriers, so they can participate in registered sport programs.

Learn More

Athletics

Boys @ CCHS (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Coaldale Christian School, 2008 8 St, Coaldale, AB T1M 1L1, Canada

Gr 9 Girls vs Erle Rivers

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Boys vs Barnwell

Time: 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Gr 9 Boys Basketball Tournament @ Notre Dame (Medicine Hat)

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Girls Basketball Tournament @ St Josephs (Coaldale)

Time: All Day

JV Boys Noble Central Tournament

Time: All Day
Location: Noble Central School, 418 Highway Ave, Nobleford, AB T0L 1S0, Canada

Boys vs ICHS (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Girls @ PBHS (Senior Only)

Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Picture Butte High School, 401 Rogers Ave S, Picture Butte, AB T0K 1V0, Canada

WRM Christmas Concert

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Boys vs TCHS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Girls @ Stirling (Senior Only)

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: stirling high

Gr 9 Girls Tournament @ Notre Dame (Medicine Hat)

Time: All Day

Senior & JV Boys @ Super South Tournament

Time: All Day
Location: Medicine Hat, AB, Canada

DAF Christmas Concert

Time: All Day

Boys @ Kate Andrews (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Girls vs ICHS (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Gr 9 Girls @ Barnwell

Time: 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

No School - Day in lieu

Time: All Day

Rebels Basketball Alumni Game

Time: All Day

Rebels Basketball Alumni Game

Time: All Day

Girls @ ICHS (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Girls @ ICHS (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Boys vs WCHS (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Boys vs WCHS (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Girls @ WCHS (JV Only)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Girls @ WCHS (JV Only)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Gr 9 Girls @ TCS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Boys vs Vauxhall

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Girls @ TCS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Boys vs Vauxhall

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Boys vs SMS (JV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Boys vs SMS (JV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Boys vs PBHS (Seniors)

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Boys vs PBHS (Seniors)

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Gr 9 Girls & Boys @ Chinook Tournament

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Girls & Boys @ Chinook Tournament

Time: All Day

Boys @ Stirling (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Boys @ Stirling (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Indigenous Allies Meeting

Time: All Day

Indigenous Allies Meeting

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Girls vs Barnwell

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Boys @ Lomond

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Boys @ Lomond

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Girls vs Barnwell

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Girls @ Erle Rivers

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Girls @ Erle Rivers

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Boys @ Barnwell

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Gr 9 Boys @ Barnwell

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Gr 9 Girls BBall Tournament @ FLVT

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Girls BBall Tournament @ FLVT

Time: All Day

Boys vs WCCHS (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Boys vs WCCHS (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Girls vs ICHS (JV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Girls vs ICHS (JV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Girls vs Stirling (Seniors)

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Girls vs Stirling (Seniors)

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Gr 9 Girls vs TCS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Girls vs TCS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Boys vs DAF

Time: 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Gr 9 Boys vs DAF

Time: 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Rebel Classic

Time: All Day

Rebel Classic

Time: All Day

Girls @ Kate Andrews (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Girls @ Kate Andrews (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Boys Round 1 League Tournament

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Boys Round 1 League Tournament

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Gr 9 Boys @ TCHS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Girls @ Erle Rivers

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Boys @ TCHS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Girls @ Erle Rivers

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gr 9 Boy's BBall Tournament @ St Mary's (Medicine Hat)

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Boy's BBall Tournament @ St Mary's (Medicine Hat)

Time: All Day

South Zone Meeting

Time: 9:30 am - 3:30 pm

South Zone Meeting

Time: 9:30 am - 3:30 pm

Girls vs WCHS (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Girls vs WCHS (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

SAIAC Winter Meeting

Time: All Day
Location: Catholic Central High School, 405 18 St S, Lethbridge, AB T1J 3E5, Canada

SAIAC Winter Meeting

Time: All Day
Location: Catholic Central High School, 405 18 St S, Lethbridge, AB T1J 3E5, Canada

Boys Round 2 League Tournament

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Boys Round 2 League Tournament

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Girls vs Kate Andrews (JV Only)

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Girls vs Kate Andrews (JV Only)

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Girls vs PBHS (Seniors)

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Girls vs PBHS (Seniors)

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Family Day - No School

Time: All Day

Family Day - No School

Time: All Day

Reading Week Break

Time: All Day

Reading Week Break

Time: All Day

JV Boys and Girls Tournament @ Pincher Creek

Time: All Day

JV Boys and Girls Tournament @ Pincher Creek

Time: All Day

SV Girls & Boys @ Wetaskiwin

Time: All Day

SV Girls & Boys @ Wetaskiwin

Time: All Day

Girls @ WCHS (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Girls @ WCHS (JV/SV)

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Boys Final Round League Tournament

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Boys Final Round League Tournament

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

3J Zone Basketball TBD

Time: All Day

3J Zone Basketball TBD

Time: All Day

JV League Championships (Boys and Girls) @Myers

Time: All Day

JV League Championships (Boys and Girls) @Myers

Time: All Day

1A/2A Zone Basketball Championships @ Lethbridge College

Time: All Day

1A/2A Zone Basketball Championships @ Lethbridge College

Time: All Day

Wrestling Provincials @ Lethbridge (LCI)

Time: All Day

Wrestling Provincials @ Lethbridge (LCI)

Time: All Day

2A Girls Basketball Provincials @ High Level

Time: All Day

2A Boys Basketball Provincials @ Glenmary (Northeast)

Time: All Day

2A Girls Basketball Provincials @ High Level

Time: All Day

2A Boys Basketball Provincials @ Glenmary (Northeast)

Time: All Day

Good Friday - No School

Time: All Day

Good Friday - No School

Time: All Day

Easter Monday - No School

Time: All Day

Easter Monday - No School

Time: All Day

Easter Break

Time: All Day

Easter Break

Time: All Day

Sr High Zone Badminton @ Medicine Hat

Time: All Day

Sr High Zone Badminton @ Medicine Hat

Time: All Day

Jr High Zone Badminton @ Lethbridge

Time: All Day

Jr High Zone Badminton @ Lethbridge

Time: All Day

Badminton Provincials @ Holy Rosary (Northeast)

Time: All Day

Badminton Provincials @ Holy Rosary (Northeast)

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - No School

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - No School

Time: All Day

Sr High T&F Zone Meet @ Lethbridge (UofL)

Time: All Day

Sr High T&F Zone Meet @ Lethbridge (UofL)

Time: All Day

Rugby Zone Finals @ Lethbridge

Time: All Day

Rugby Zone Finals @ Lethbridge

Time: All Day

Jr High T&F Zone Meet @ Med Hat

Time: All Day

Jr High T&F Zone Meet @ Med Hat

Time: All Day

WRM Year-End Concert

Time: All Day

WRM Year-End Concert

Time: All Day

Rugby Provincials TBD

Time: All Day

Rugby Provincials TBD

Time: All Day

DAF Year-End Concert

Time: All Day

DAF Year-End Concert

Time: All Day

Track & Field Provincials TBD

Time: All Day

Track & Field Provincials TBD

Time: All Day