Volleyball Summer Camp

Kelci French’s Back To School Camp

August 26-29, 2019

Come out and improve your volleyball skills and get ready for the school season with a Former National Team player 


Volleyball Camp Flyer

Kid Sport Grant Application

KidSport provides grants to children from families facing financial barriers, so they can participate in registered sport programs.

Learn More

Athletics

DAF Christmas Concert

Time: All Day

JV Girls (Central)

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

SV Girls (Central)

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Boys Games @ Brooks

Time: All Day

Girls Games vs LCI

Time: All Day

T1 Boys

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Girls Games vs Magrath

Time: All Day

JV Boys

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Boys Games vs McCoy

Time: All Day

T1 Girls

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

WRM & DAF GYM'S CLOSED FOR SOUND PANELS

Time: All Day

Christmas Eve

Time: All Day

Christmas Day

Time: All Day

Boxing Day

Time: All Day

New Year's Eve

Time: All Day

New Year's Day

Time: All Day

SV Boys @ Winston Churchill (Cape Breton, ICS Jamboree)

Time: All Day

T1 Girls

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

JV Boys (Central)

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

JV Girls

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

SV Boys (Central)

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

SV Girls

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

JV Boys

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T1 Boys

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

JV Girls (Central)

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

SV Girls

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

SV Boys

Time: 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Boys Games @ St Joseph

Time: All Day

Girls Games @ Magrath

Time: All Day

T1 Boys

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T1 Girls

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

JV Boys Game @ Vauxhall 6pm

Time: All Day

T1 Boys vs Barnwell (Black) 4pm

Time: All Day

T1 Girls @ Taber Christian 4pm

Time: All Day

SV Girls

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

JV Girls

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SV & JV Boys @ Med Hat Super South

Time: All Day

SV Girls @ Bev Facey Edmonton

Time: All Day

T1 Girls & Boys @ Dr. Roy Wilson (Med Hat)

Time: All Day

T1 Girls

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

JV Boys

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

JV Girls (Central)

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

SV Boys

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

SV Girls (Central)

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Boys Games vs Bassano/Rosemary

Time: All Day

T1 Boys

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

JV Boys

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T1 Girls

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

SV Girls

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

SV Boys (Central)

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

JV Girls

Time: 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Boys Games vs Brooks

Time: All Day

T1 Boys @ Taber Christian 4pm

Time: All Day

T1 Girls @ Erle Rivers 4pm

Time: All Day

JV Girls

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Girls Games @ Catholic Central

Time: All Day

T1 Girls

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T1 Boys vs Barnwell (Purple) 5:30pm

Time: All Day

T1 Girls vs Vauxhall 4pm

Time: All Day

JV Girls @ Kate Andrews

Time: All Day

T1 Boys & Girls @ FLVT

Time: All Day

T1 Girls

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Boys Games vs St Joseph

Time: All Day

T1 Boys vs Taber Christian 4pm

Time: All Day

Rebel Classic XVII

Time: All Day

Rebel Classic XVII

Time: All Day

T1 Girls

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Boys Games vs Crescent Heights

Time: All Day

Girls Games vs Chinook

Time: All Day

JV Boys @ Bassano 5:30pm

Time: All Day

T1 Girls @ Barnwell (Black) 4pm

Time: All Day

Boys Games @ McCoy

Time: All Day

T1 Girls

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Baseball League Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Library

JV Boys Game vs Vauxhall

Time: All Day

Boys Game @ Eagle Butte

Time: All Day

Girls Games vs Cardston

Time: All Day

Family Day

Time: All Day

SV Girls & Boys @ Wetaskiwin

Time: All Day

Boys Games vs Eagle Butte

Time: All Day

Girls Games @ LCI

Time: All Day

Girls Games vs Catholic Central

Time: All Day

Girls Games @ Chinook 1/3pm

Time: All Day

JV Boys Playoff 1/4 Final TBD

Time: All Day

SV Boys Playoff 1/4 Final TBD

Time: All Day

Girls Games @ Cardston

Time: All Day

JV Boys Playoff Semi-Final TBD

Time: All Day

SV Boys Playoff Semi-Final TBD

Time: All Day

Girls Games @ Medicine Hat

Time: All Day

SV & JV Boys League Finals TBD

Time: All Day

Girls Games vs Raymond 1/3pm

Time: All Day

JV Girls Playoff 1/4 Final TBD

Time: All Day

JV Girls Playoff Semi-Final TBD

Time: All Day

3A Girls & Boys South Zone Championships @ Monsignor McCoy

Time: All Day

JV Girls League Final TBD

Time: All Day

3A Provincial Championships - Girls @ Sturgeon, Boys @ Strathmore

Time: All Day

Music of the Night

Time: All Day

Girls Retreat

Time: All Day

Good Friday

Time: All Day

Easter Monday

Time: All Day

Jr High Badminton Zones (Crescent Heights)

Time: All Day

DAF Year-End Concert

Time: All Day

WRM Year-End Concert

Time: All Day