Phone: (403) 223-2292
Fax: (403) 223-1091
Address: 5511A - 54 Street

Calendar of Events

October 2018

Previous
Next
  • 1
    • Day 1
  • 2
    • Day 2
    • Grad banner pictures
  • 3
    • Day 1
    • 8:30 School photo retakes
  • 4
    • Day 2
  • 5
    • Day 1
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
    • Thanksgiving Holiday
  • 9
    • Day 2
  • 10
    • Day 1
  • 11
    • Day 2
  • 12
    • Day 1
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
    • Day 2
  • 16
    • Day 1
  • 17
    • Day 2
  • 18
    • PD Day No School
  • 19
    • PD Day No School
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
    • Day 1
  • 23
    • Day 2
  • 24
    • Day 1
  • 25
    • Day 2
    • 6:00p Grad Parent Meeting
  • 26
    • Day 1
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
    • Day 2
  • 30
    • Day 1
  • 31
    • Day 2
  •  
  •  
  •  

Gym Calendar

May 2018   updated May 1st                                                                   

Gymnasium Schedule

W.R.  Myers/DA Ferguson (DAF)/Central (C)

 

Sunday

 

Monday

 

Tuesday

 

Wednesday

 

Thursday

 

Friday

 

Saturday

29

 

 

30

PD Day – No School

 

 

1

6:00 – Girls Vball

 

2

5:00 – U15 Bball

 

3

8:00 – U17 Bball

 

 

Girls Rugby @ Home vs Winston Churchill 5:30/6:45pm

4

5:00 – U15 Bball

 

Badminton Provincials

5

JV Rugby @ UofL Tourney

 

Badminton Provincials

6

7

Girls Rugby @ Winston Churchill 5:30/6:45pm

8

 

9

5:00 – U15 Bball

 

10

8:00 – U17 Bball

 

11

SV Girls Rugby @ Red Deer Tourney

 

5:00 – U15 Bball

12

SV Rugby @ Red Deer Tourney

13

 

14

 

15

DAF Talent Show Rehearsal 3-7pm

 

Sr. High T&F Divisional Meet @ Taber Track

16

5:00 – U15 Bball

 

 

17

DAF Talent Show 12-3pm

 

8:00 – U17 Bball

 

Girls Rugby @ Home vs Raymond 5:30/6:45pm

18

Holiday – No School

19

 

20

 

21

Victoria Day – No School

22

Girls Rugby @ Home vs LCI 5:30/6:45pm

23

DAF Band Concert @ 7pm (ILT Set-Up)

 

Jr. High T&F Divisional Meet @ Taber Track

24

Sr. High T&F Zone Meet @ Medicine Hat

5:00 – U15 Bball

8:00 – U17 Bball

25

Grad Cap & Gown 4pm

26

Grad Banquet 5pm

 

JV Rugby Festival @ Fort Macloud

27

 

28

 

29

Jr. High T&F Zone Meet @ UofL

30

5:00 – U15 Bball

 

31

8:00 – U17 Bball

 

Girls Rugby Zone Semi-Final 6pm vs TBD

1

5:00 – U15 Bball

2